Fort Scott Housing Authority

Members


  • Dan Meara, Chairman of the Board
    Term expires: August 19, 2019
  • Michael Cheney, Vice-Chairman
    Term expires: September 4, 2020
  • Max Fanning, Commissioner
    Term expires: September 4, 2020

  • Vickie Morgan, Commissioner
    Term expires: May 3, 2020
  • Cheryl Adamson, City Commissioner
    Term expires: January 2, 2019
  • Blake Hudson, Attorney for the Housing Authority

Term Limit


  • 4 years